AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream

0



ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH :
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For TUESDAY, 05-11-2019
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567: F.M. 101.30 MHz

PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR TUESDAY, 05/11/2019
TRANSMISSION: I (5.28 AM to 9.35 AM)

5.28AIR Signature Tune:
5.30Vandemataram/Opening AnnouncementMangalVadya/Programme Announcement
5.35Bhaktigeeti:
6.00News in Hindi:
6.05Gandhi Chinta& ProgrammeSummary:
6.10Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Diabetic Heart Diseases” With Dr. Hem Ch. Kalita. Part: IV
6.15Classical Music:(Vocal)Artist:Ud. Bade Ghulam Ali KhanRag:Todi
6.30Bhajan:Artist:Nantu Das
6.40Employment News:
6.45Folk Music:(Tokarigeet)Artist:GuleswarChutia& Pty.
7.05News in Assamese:
7.15“AjirDinto”(Morning Information Service)/
7.30GEETANJALI: 1. Artist: Bhupen Hazarika.Lyc:Nirmal Prabha Bordoloi, MajotTrishnareNoi… 2. Artist: Bhupen Hazarika Lyc: Purushottam Das, Kathare Nohoi Bondhu… 3. Artist: Bhupen Hazarika Lyc: Lakshminath Bezbaruah Prem Prem Buli… 4. Artist: Bhupen Hazarika Lyc: Self, Radha Churar Phul… 5. Artist: Bhupen Hazarika Lyc: Nirmal Prabha Boidoloi, Dhumuhat Moi…
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00S amacharPrabhat:
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite)(Assamese Film Song)
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9.00 Jilar Rehrup
9.05 “ANTARA” (Composite)/Hindi Film Song:/
9.35 Weather Report / Time Reading Closing Announcement Close Down…

TRANSMISSION: II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)

11.58AIR Signature Tune /Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Folk Music: (Lokageet)Artist:MonishaDekaBaruah& Pty.
12.30 “GEETIMANJARI” Artist: Bhupen Hazarika, Luna Sonowal, Mitali Dey, Lata Bordoloi, Rumi Goswami, Manjumala Sarmah Phukan.
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese:
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Bhupen Hazarika.
2.00 Singpho Songs
2.10 Vrindagaan
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Weather Report/Time Reading Closing Announcement /Close Down.

TRANSMISSION: II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)

3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 MishingGeet:Artist:Subha Kr. Pegu& Pty.
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN(Rural Programme) : Interview on “Min Palan” With Bhupen Kr. Daflari.
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKOR ASOR (T.G. Programme) : Interview Based Programme on “Chah Janagosthiyo Lokageet Aru Sur” With Dileswar Tanti Interviewer MoitryeeChasa.
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist:Bhupen Hazarika
8.00 Krira Jegat : Interview with Nirmal Kanti Seal, Winner, Master of Martial Art (JeetKundu) 2018, Interviewer Rupjyoti Dowerah – Part: II
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania:(Assamese Song)Bhupen Hazarika
9.25 Nishar Ancholik Batori:
9.30 Sahitya Kanan 1. Puthi Paryalochona: “Sewan Prasad Sharmar Prabondha Sangkalan -Prabandha Boibhav” By Gandheswar Saikia. 2. Illustrated Talk: “Asomot Zikir Charchar Dhara: Ek Samal-Byanjak Alochana” By Prafull Bora.
10.00 Classical Music: (Vocal) Artist: Ud. Rashid Khan Raga: Jog & Sohani
10.30 Weather Report/Time Reading /Closing Announcement /Close Down.

NOTE : THE PROGRAMME SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO LAST MINUTE CHANGE.

source

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.